Beasts · Lineage II C3: Rise of Darkness
Cave Maiden (Lv. 59)
Cave Maiden is a level 59 monster from Lineage II C3 (family: Beasts). It has 4,666 HP and gives 4,177 EXP and 1,428 SP. It is aggressive: it attacks on sight. Location: Hardin's Academy, Antharas' Lair.
Data
Aggressive
- HP
- 4666
- MP
- 1956
- EXP
- 4177
- SP
- 1428
- Aggro range
- 1000
Combat
- P.Atk
- 1602
- M.Atk
- 652
- P.Def
- 533
- M.Def
- 479
- Accuracy
- 96
- Evasion
- 34
- Critical
- 44
- Atk. Spd.
- 278
- Weapon
- Sword
- Range
- 60
- Speed (walk/run)
- 77 / 132
- Casting Spd.
- 333
How to hunt Cave Maiden
- Even defences (P.Def 144% and M.Def 160% of the average for its level): any kind of damage works.
- Aggressive: it attacks as soon as you come within 1,000 range.
- Little experience for its HP: 0.9 EXP per point of HP (better than only 33% of its level).
- Monsters of similar level in the same zone: Bloody Queen (Lv. 60), Cave Keeper (Lv. 58), Death Wave (Lv. 62), Cave Beast (Lv. 61), Drake (Lv. 57).
Where Cave Maiden is on the map
Cave Maiden loot
- Adena: a 70% chance of 585 to 1,171; 615 per kill on average.
- Most likely drops: Iron Ore (10.25%), Steel (1.02%), Guardian's Gloves Design (0.427%), Avadon Boots Design (0.427%).
- Most likely spoils: Blue Wolf Leather Armor Texture (2.35%), Doom Plate Armor Temper (2.05%).
- Recipes it can give: Recipe: Demon's Sword (0.016%).
- Skills
Drop
| Item | Chance | Amount | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adena | 70% | 585–1171 | Asset |
| Iron Ore | 10.248% | 1–3 | Material |
| Steel | 1.0248% | 1–3 | Material |
| Guardian's Gloves Design | 0.4267% | 1 | Material |
| Avadon Boots Design | 0.4267% | 1 | Material |
| Chain Gloves of Silence Design | 0.4267% | 1 | Material |
| Zubei's Gauntlet Part | 0.4267% | 1 | Material |
| Boots of Blessing Design | 0.4267% | 1 | Material |
| Gloves of Blessing Pattern | 0.4267% | 1 | Material |
| Guardian's Boots Fabric | 0.4267% | 1 | Material |
| Boots of Silence Fabric | 0.4267% | 1 | Material |
| Zubei's Boots Design | 0.4267% | 1 | Material |
| Avadon Gloves Part | 0.4267% | 1 | Material |
| Adamantite Nugget | 0.4099% | 1–3 | Material |
| Recipe: Demon's Sword | 0.0156% | 1 | Recipe |
| Avadon Gloves B | 0.0032% | 1 | Gloves |
| Zubei's Boots B | 0.0032% | 1 | Boots |
| Boots of Silence B | 0.0032% | 1 | Boots |
| Guardian's Boots B | 0.0032% | 1 | Boots |
| Boots of Blessing B | 0.0032% | 1 | Boots |
| Gloves of Blessing B | 0.0032% | 1 | Gloves |
| Avadon Boots B | 0.0032% | 1 | Boots |
| Guardian's Gloves B | 0.0032% | 1 | Gloves |
| Chain Gloves of Silence B | 0.0032% | 1 | Gloves |
| Zubei's Gauntlets B | 0.0032% | 1 | Gloves |
Spoil
| Item | Chance | Amount | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Wolf Leather Armor Texture | 2.3521% | 1 | Material |
| Doom Plate Armor Temper | 2.0517% | 1 | Material |
In other chronicles
- Cave Maiden — Lineage II Interlude
- Cave Maiden — Lineage II The 1st Throne: The Kamael
- Cave Maiden — Lineage II The 1st Throne: Hellbound
- Cave Maiden — Lineage II The 2nd Throne: Gracia Part 1
- Cave Maiden — Lineage II The 2nd Throne: Gracia Part 2
- Cave Maiden — Lineage II The 2nd Throne: Gracia Final
- Cave Maiden — Lineage II The 2nd Throne: Gracia Epilogue
- Cave Maiden — Lineage II Freya
- Cave Maiden — Lineage II High Five
- Cave Maiden — Lineage II C5: Oath of Blood
- Cave Maiden — Lineage II C4: Scions of Destiny
- Cave Maiden — Lineage II C2: Age of Splendor
- Cave Maiden — Lineage II C1: Harbingers of War
Cave Maiden: frequently asked questions
Where is Cave Maiden?
It is in Antharas' Lair, Hardin's Academy. Near Hunters Village.
What level is Cave Maiden?
It is level 59. Aggressive: it attacks as soon as you come within 1,000 range.
How do you kill Cave Maiden?
Even defences (P.Def 144% and M.Def 160% of the average for its level): any kind of damage works.
What does Cave Maiden drop?
Adena: a 70% chance of 585 to 1,171; 615 per kill on average. Most likely drops: Iron Ore (10.25%), Steel (1.02%), Guardian's Gloves Design (0.427%), Avadon Boots Design (0.427%). Most likely spoils: Blue Wolf Leather Armor Texture (2.35%), Doom Plate Armor Temper (2.05%).
The data and images in this wiki come from the game Lineage II itself. Lineage II, NCSOFT and all the game's names, texts, images and data are registered trademarks and property of NCSOFT Corporation. L2Sanctum is a fan project, not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by NCSOFT. Names are in English, as in the game client.